THE EVENT

CFA 40 Under 40 Event 

The Pierre Hotel New York
2 East 61st Street &, 5th Ave, New York, NY 10065

Awards Agenda: September 20, 2018

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Cocktail Reception

7:00 p.m.
Dinner begins

7:30 p.m. – 7:40 p.m.
Welcome and introduction by emcee

7:35 p.m. – 7:40 p.m.
CFA Leadership Award Presentation to Steven Gold, President & CEO, Allied Financial

7:40 p.m. – 8:10 p.m.
Keynote Address: Rob Frohwein, Co-founder & Kabbagehead, of Kabbage (time subject to change).

8:10 p.m. – 8:45 p.m.
Presentation of awards (time subject to change) and group photo on stage.

8:45 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.
Closing Dessert Reception


We have reserved blocks of rooms for attendees at The Lexington Hotel, Autograph Collection for 349.00 USD per night. To book your group rate, click here. To purchase a ticket for the event, contact James Kravitz at jkravitz@cfa.com

 

img09

standout

click here to advertise in the 2017 Awards Issue and The 2017 Awards Program Book.

View more
img10

Jointheparty

be a sponsor now, click here to speak to james kravitz at cfa and gain your firms exposure

View more

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



We want to recognize Jeffrey Goldrich of North Mill Capital and Kate Lepak of People’s United Business Capital for graciously volunteering to be Chair and Vice Chair respectively of the 2018 CFA 40 Under 40 Awards Committee. We also thank David Grende of Siena Lending for serving as Chair of the 40 Under 40 Leadership Council. 


Jeffrey Goldrich 
North Mill Capital
40 Under 40 Chair


Kate Lepak, 
People’s United Business Capital 
40 Under 40 Vice Chair


David Grende
Siena Lending Group
Chair of the 40 Under 40 Leadership Council


The 2018 Leadership Council

David Grende, Chairperson, Siena Lending Group

Katherine Bell, Paul Hastings

William Brewer, Winston & Strawn LLP

Chris Carmosino, Gordon Brothers

Marianne Cordora, Regions Business Capital

Paula Currie, PNC Business Credit

Bruce Denby, CIBC

Larry Flick, Blank Rome LLP

Frank Grimaldi, Gordon Brothers

Stewart Hayes, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Jonathan Helfat, Otterbourg

Marc Heller, CIT Commercial Services

Janet Jarrett, SunTrust Robinson Humphrey

Richard Kohn, Goldberg Kohn

Robert Meyers, Republic Business Credit

Tom Otte, White Oak Commercial Finance

Sam Philbrick, U.S. Bank

John Rosin, MidCap Financial

Karen Sessions, Bank of America Business Capital

Michael Sharkey, MB Business Capital

Ian Watson, Bibby Financial Services 


The 2018 Event Comittee
Bobbi Acord Noland, Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP

Denise Albanese, Cost Reduction Solutions

Brian Baker, Citizens Commercial Banking Business Capital

Jeremy Brown, RapidAdvance

Emily Carroll, PNC Business Credit

Stewart Chesters, Republic Business Credit, LLC

Craig Cohen, Advance Partners

Seth Cooper, Midcap Business Credit LLC

Kathleen Davenport, Wells Fargo Capital Finance, LLC/Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

Tom Floyd, Regions Business Capital - a division of Regions Bank

Jeffrey Giunta, People’s United Business Capital

Kevin Harbour, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Licia Jacques, North Mill Capital LLC

Doug Jung, Hilco Global

Robert Katz, EisnerAmper

Joye Lynn, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Nneoma  Maduike, Otterbourg P.C.

Amna Mahmood, The CIT Group/Commercial Services

David Morse, Otterbourg P.C.

Hoss Nouri, Regions

Nick Payne, Siena Lending Group LLC

Christopher Ross, Paul Hastings LLP

Caitlin Sanders, Gordon Brothers Finance Company

Michael Ticehurst, Rosenberg and Fecci Consulting LLC

Ronald Vanek, Marquette Business Credit

Tushara Weerasooriya, McMillan LLP



   



Developing the NextGen of Industry Leadership