2018 WINNERS


Congratulations to the Recipients of the 2018 40 Under 40 Awards

THE 2018 40 UNDER 40 WINNERS 

Michael Albanese
Cost Reduction Solutions
Operations 

Kyle Asher
Monroe Capital    
Underwriting

David Baroni       
Winston & Strawn LLP 
Legal Services

Bianca Barredo Higgins
MidCap Financial Services, LLC      
Business Development

Daniel Belue
Dopkins & Company, LLP
External Field Exam

Stephen Beriau     
Encina Business Credit, LLC   
Business Development

Tiffany Butts       
Regions Business Capital
Portfolio Management/Risk

Tiffany Cason      
Capital One
Business Development

Josh Ceccarelli     
Rosenthal & Rosenthal   
Portfolio Management/Risk

Danny Choi
Paul Hastings LLP
Legal Services

Adam Davis
Wells Fargo Capital Finance    
Business Development

William DiCicco  
Bank of America Merrill Lynch 
Loan Documentation

Alex Dunn  
Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
Legal Services

Adam Evans
Hilco Global        
Liquidation/Appraisal/Auctioneer

Carl Fairbank
Breakout Capital  
Business Development

Andy Forsythe     
Siena Lending Group     
Operations

Cari Grieb  
Chapman and Cutler LLP        
Legal Services

Candice Hubert    
Republic Business Credit, LLC
Business Development

Courtney Jespersen        
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey 
Business Development

Danielle Juhle      
Goldberg Kohn    
Legal Services

Jonathan Killion   
Carl Marks Advisors      
Business Consulting/Turnaround

Danielle LaPaglia
ENGS Commercial Finance
Software

Sariina Maier       
RBC Capital Markets     
Internal Field Exam

Karen Marino       
North Mill Capital LLC 
Portfolio Management

Jason Miller
Otterbourg P.C.   
Legal Services

James Montgomery        
US Bank    
Business Development

Didi Moser 
Wells Fargo Capital Finance    
Underwriting

Brett Moskowitz  
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Legal Services

Jonathan Parker    
PNC Business Credit      
Underwriting

Yonatan Petel      
McMillan LLP
Legal Services

Matt Reed 
RedRidge Diligence Services   
External Field Exam

Daniel Rodrigue   
Bibby Financial Services (Holdings) Inc.    
Business Development

Brooks Sawyer     
Citizens Business Capital
Business Development

Michael Scholten  
Marquette Business Credit       
Underwriting

Brian Scully
CIT Group Inc.    
Underwriting

Mackenzie Shea 
Gordon Brothers  
Legal Services

Jan Tammen        
PNC Business Credit      
Internal field exam

Raph Torres        
Wells Fargo Capital Finance    
Portfolio Management

Angelique Waddell        
Holland & Knight
Legal Services

Dave Wagener     
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP       
Legal Services

                 


img09

2017AWARDSISSUE

See all the profiles is the inaugural issue.

View more
img10

2017PROGRAMBOOK

view The winners in the 2017 Awards Program Book.

View more

 

img09

standout

click here to advertise in the 2017 Awards Issue and The 2017 Awards Program Book.

View more
img10

Jointheparty

be a sponsor now, click here to speak to james kravitz at cfa and gain your firms exposure

View more